Is Joia Spirit Sparkling Key Lime 4Pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sparkling water, vodka, evaporated cane sugar, citric acid, natural flavor, sodium bicarbonate, lime juice
Check Joia Spirit Sparkling Key Lime 4Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joia Spirit Sparkling Key Lime 4Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Key Lime Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
RASPBERRY LIME SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, RASPBERRY LIME
Where to buy
Joia Spirit Sparkling Key Lime 4Pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


