Is Joint-Pro Formula 90 Vegetable Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine
  • glucosamine hci

bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucosamine Hci (Shellfish), Methylsulfonylamethane (Msm), Chondroitin Sulfate 90% (Bovine), Devil's Claw (Harpagophylum Procumbens), :1, Boswellia Serrata Extract (45% Boswellic Acid), Curcumin (Turmeric), Vegetable-grade Magnesium Stearate, Vegetable Capsule

Check Joint-Pro Formula 90 Vegetable Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Joint-Pro Formula 90 Vegetable Capsules is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go