Is Jojo's Jerky Triple Threat Bacon Jerky (1) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon sodium phosphate
bacon sodium phosphate
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacon Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrate, Hickory Smoked Sea Salt, Onion, Garlic, Brown Sugar, Xxx Red Chilis, Habanero, Black Pepper, Lots Of Love
Check Jojo's Jerky Triple Threat Bacon Jerky (1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jojo's Jerky Triple Threat Bacon Jerky (1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Where to buy
Jojo's Jerky Triple Threat Bacon Jerky (1) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


