Is Jolen Facial Wax Strips Sensitive Skin Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycine soja oil
  • peg-8 dioleate
  • triethylene glycol rosinate

glycine soja oil

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triethylene Glycol Rosinate, Hydrogenated Polycyclopentadiene, Cera Microcristallina, Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Bisabolol, Tocopherol, Glycine Soja Oil, Paraffinum Liquidum, Peg-8 Dioleate, Polyethylene, Parfum, Ci 77891, Ci 75130

Check Jolen Facial Wax Strips Sensitive Skin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jolen Facial Wax Strips Sensitive Skin is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Strip

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go