Is Jolly Hog Smoked Bacon 200G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british outdoor bred rspca assured pork
- potassium nitrate
british outdoor bred rspca assured pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Outdoor Bred RSPCA Assured Pork (96%), Sea Salt, Sugar, Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Jolly Hog Smoked Bacon 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Hog Smoked Bacon 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Jolly Hog Smoked Bacon 200G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


