Is Jolly Llama Cool Mint Chocolate Chip Sandwiches Oat Free?

Description
Cool, refreshing flavor pairs with small flavored flecks in a creamy center sandwiched between crisp cookies. Texture contrasts smooth and crunchy. Typically eaten as a handheld snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert; people also pair it with coffee or ice cream. Reviewers cite consistent portioning, satisfying crunch, and broad appeal.
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cool, refreshing flavor pairs with small flavored flecks in a creamy center sandwiched between crisp cookies. Texture contrasts smooth and crunchy. Typically eaten as a handheld snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert; people also pair it with coffee or ice cream. Reviewers cite consistent portioning, satisfying crunch, and broad appeal.
Ingredients
Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert (Water, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Stabilizer (Dextrose, Pea Protein, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavors), Gluten Free Wafer (Cane Sugar, Pea Starch, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Modified Cellulose, Oat Fiber, Natural Flavor, Inulin, Sodium Bicarbonate), Semisweet Chocolate Drop (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin (an emulsifier), Vanilla Extract).
Check Jolly Llama Cool Mint Chocolate Chip Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Llama Cool Mint Chocolate Chip Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


