Is Jolly Llama Half-Dipped Yogurt Bars Dipped Chocolate Fudge Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- whole milk powder
- non-fat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured whey
- skim milk powder
- cream
- chocolate liquor
- reduced fat kefir yogurt
- calcium
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Reduced Fat Kefir Yogurt (water, Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Allulose, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Cultured Whey And Non-fat Milk, Inulin, Erythritol, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia, Monk Fruit, Carrageenan, Cultures), Chocolaty Coating (coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Processed With Alkali. Contains Milk, Soy. Manufactured on shared equipment with products that contain Wheat, Peanut, Tree Nut and Egg Ingredients.
Check Jolly Llama Half-Dipped Yogurt Bars Dipped Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Llama Half-Dipped Yogurt Bars Dipped Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


