Is Jolly Llama Sandwich Premium Vanilla Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy vanilla spread delivers a smooth, sweet flavor profile with a soft, spreadable texture that glides easily on bread and crackers. Commonly used for quick sandwiches, snack pairings, and lunchbox treats, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient consistency, and family-friendly appeal despite occasional comments about sweetness level. Packaging durability mentioned positively.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy vanilla spread delivers a smooth, sweet flavor profile with a soft, spreadable texture that glides easily on bread and crackers. Commonly used for quick sandwiches, snack pairings, and lunchbox treats, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient consistency, and family-friendly appeal despite occasional comments about sweetness level. Packaging durability mentioned positively.
Ingredients
Non-dairy Frozen Dessert (water, Stabilizer (tapioca Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Pea Protein, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor), Gluten Free Wafer (cane Sugar, Pea Starch, Non-hydrogenated Shortening (palm Oil), Potato Starch, White Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Modified Cellulose, Pea Fiber, Natural Flavor, Inulin, Sodium Bicarbonate). Contains: Coconut. Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Products That Contain Milk, Soy, Peanut, Tree Nut, Wheat And Egg Ingredients.
Check Jolly Llama Sandwich Premium Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Llama Sandwich Premium Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


