Is Jolly Llama Sandwich Premium Vanilla Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy vanilla spread delivers a smooth, sweet flavor profile with a soft, spreadable texture that glides easily on bread and crackers. Commonly used for quick sandwiches, snack pairings, and lunchbox treats, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient consistency, and family-friendly appeal despite occasional comments about sweetness level. Packaging durability mentioned positively.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy vanilla spread delivers a smooth, sweet flavor profile with a soft, spreadable texture that glides easily on bread and crackers. Commonly used for quick sandwiches, snack pairings, and lunchbox treats, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient consistency, and family-friendly appeal despite occasional comments about sweetness level. Packaging durability mentioned positively.
Ingredients
Non-dairy Frozen Dessert (water, Stabilizer (tapioca Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Pea Protein, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor), Gluten Free Wafer (cane Sugar, Pea Starch, Non-hydrogenated Shortening (palm Oil), Potato Starch, White Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Water, Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Modified Cellulose, Pea Fiber, Natural Flavor, Inulin, Sodium Bicarbonate). Contains: Coconut. Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Products That Contain Milk, Soy, Peanut, Tree Nut, Wheat And Egg Ingredients.
Check Jolly Llama Sandwich Premium Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Llama Sandwich Premium Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


