Is Jolly Rancher Candy Canes Bold Fruit Smoothie Flavors Candy Canes Strawberry, Mixed Berry, and Watermelon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
- malic acid, natural & artificial flavor, sodium lactate, artificial color
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Glycerin.
Check Jolly Rancher Candy Canes Bold Fruit Smoothie Flavors Candy Canes Strawberry, Mixed Berry, and Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Candy Canes Bold Fruit Smoothie Flavors Candy Canes Strawberry, Mixed Berry, and Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry and Tropical Flavors, 42 ct
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Jolly Rancher Sugar Free Hard Candy in Assorted Fruit Flavors, 3.6 oz
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy
About this product
Candy · Stick


