Is Jolly Rancher Freeze Dried Mix Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- sodium lactate, natural & artificial flavor, artificial color
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Lactate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (red 40, Blue 1), Lecithin (soy). Contains Soy.
Check Jolly Rancher Freeze Dried Mix Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Freeze Dried Mix Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Strawberries Unsweetened And Unsulfured
Torani Flavoring Syrup Salted Caramel -- 12.7 Freeze Dried
Wild Roots Coastal Berry Trail Mix Snack
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Frost Glacier Freeze 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin
TRIPLE BERRY NUT TRAIL MIX, TRIPLE BERRY
About this product
Snack · Bag, Pouch, Granule


