Is Jolly Rancher Gummies Sour Awesome Reds Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural & artificial flavor, sodium citrate, citric acid, artificial color
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1).
Check Jolly Rancher Gummies Sour Awesome Reds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Gummies Sour Awesome Reds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


