Is Jolly Rancher Gummies Sour Lemonade Stand Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains 2% or less of sodium citrate, natural and artificial flavor, citric acid, artificial color
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check Jolly Rancher Gummies Sour Lemonade Stand Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Gummies Sour Lemonade Stand Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


