Is Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Berries Pescatarian?

Description
Tart mixed-berry flavors deliver intense sour notes with a chewy, gelatinous texture and a sugar-sour outer coating; commonly eaten as a quick snack, shared at gatherings, used in candy dishes or party favor bags. Reviews commonly cite bold fruit taste, reliable sour punch, occasional stickiness, and variable chew firmness levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tart mixed-berry flavors deliver intense sour notes with a chewy, gelatinous texture and a sugar-sour outer coating; commonly eaten as a quick snack, shared at gatherings, used in candy dishes or party favor bags. Reviews commonly cite bold fruit taste, reliable sour punch, occasional stickiness, and variable chew firmness levels.
Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup), modified corn starch, malic acid, natural and artificial flavours, sodium citrate, citric acid, allura Regulator, Brilliant Blue FCF.
Check Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
GoMacro Cherries + Berries MacroBar®
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


