Is Jolly Rancher, Hard Candy Assortment, 46 Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural flavor and artificial flavor
  • malic acid, natural flavor and artificial flavor, artificial color

natural flavor and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jolly Rancher Stix Candy: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Mineral Oil, Lecithin (Soy), Jolly Rancher Lollipops: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Lactate, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Bht, To Maintain Freshness, Jolly Rancher Crunch 'N Chew: Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Sodium Lactate, Gelatin, Glyceryl Monostearate, Sulfur Dioxide, To Maintain Freshness, Cornstarch, Jolly Rancher Hard Candy: Corn Syrup

Check Jolly Rancher, Hard Candy Assortment, 46 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jolly Rancher, Hard Candy Assortment, 46 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go