Is Jolly Rancher Original Flavor Jelly Beans Candy, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry, Watermelon, Orange and Strawberry Flavored Jelly Beans, Fat-free Candies, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Acacia, Limonene, Carnauba Wax, Mineral Oil, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Yellow 5)

Check Jolly Rancher Original Flavor Jelly Beans Candy, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry, Watermelon, Orange and Strawberry Flavored Jelly Beans, Fat-free Candies, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jolly Rancher Original Flavor Jelly Beans Candy, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry, Watermelon, Orange and Strawberry Flavored Jelly Beans, Fat-free Candies, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go