Is Jolly Rancher, Original Flavors Filled Pops, 0.56 Oz., 100 Ct. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecith
- soy lecithin
soy lecith
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Gelatin, Cornstarch, Glyceryl Monostearate, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Mineral Oil, Soy Lecithin
Check Jolly Rancher, Original Flavors Filled Pops, 0.56 Oz., 100 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher, Original Flavors Filled Pops, 0.56 Oz., 100 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Nabisco 100% Whole Grain Wheat Thins Original
Where to buy
Jolly Rancher, Original Flavors Filled Pops, 0.56 Oz., 100 Ct. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


