Is Jolly Rancher, Original Flavors Filled Pops, 0.56 Oz., 100 Ct. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Gelatin, Cornstarch, Glyceryl Monostearate, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Mineral Oil, Soy Lecithin
Check Jolly Rancher, Original Flavors Filled Pops, 0.56 Oz., 100 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher, Original Flavors Filled Pops, 0.56 Oz., 100 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Nabisco 100% Whole Grain Wheat Thins Original
Where to buy
Jolly Rancher, Original Flavors Filled Pops, 0.56 Oz., 100 Ct. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


