Is Jolly Rancher Sour Blue Raspberry Gelatin Dessert, 3 oz Box Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Adipic Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Raspberry Juice Solids, Blue 1
Check Jolly Rancher Sour Blue Raspberry Gelatin Dessert, 3 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Sour Blue Raspberry Gelatin Dessert, 3 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Jolly Rancher Sour Blue Raspberry Gelatin Dessert, 3 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


