Is Jolly Rancher Wild Berry Jelly Beans Candy, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- lactic acid
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Gum Acacia, Limonene, Carnauba Wax, Mineral Oil, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6)
Check Jolly Rancher Wild Berry Jelly Beans Candy, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Wild Berry Jelly Beans Candy, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jolly Rancher Wild Berry Jelly Beans Candy, Bulk Pack, 3 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


