Is Jolly Time Healthy Pop 100's Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn, 10-1.2 oz Bags Lactose Free?

Description
Jolly Time Healthy Pop 100s Butter Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn is a well-portioned, low-fat snack option that is loved by many. With its convenient single-serve bags, this popcorn is perfect for on-the-go enjoyment. It is low in fat and trans fat, with 94% fat-free content. The packaging itself is also 94% fat-free. People appreciate the popcorn for its tasty, salty flavor without adding excessive calories. This popcorn offers a guilt-free snacking experience for those who are conscious about their health.
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- dry buttermilk
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jolly Time Healthy Pop 100s Butter Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn is a well-portioned, low-fat snack option that is loved by many. With its convenient single-serve bags, this popcorn is perfect for on-the-go enjoyment. It is low in fat and trans fat, with 94% fat-free content. The packaging itself is also 94% fat-free. People appreciate the popcorn for its tasty, salty flavor without adding excessive calories. This popcorn offers a guilt-free snacking experience for those who are conscious about their health.
Ingredients
popcorn, palm oil, sea salt, natural flavor, butter (sweet cream, salt), dry buttermilk, rosemary extract and ascorbic acid (to preserve freshness).
Check Jolly Time Healthy Pop 100's Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn, 10-1.2 oz Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time Healthy Pop 100's Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn, 10-1.2 oz Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
Where to buy
Jolly Time Healthy Pop 100's Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn, 10-1.2 oz Bags is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


