Is Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Microwave popcorn delivers a savory, movie-theater flavor and light, fluffy popped kernels, commonly used for movie nights, parties, quick snacks, or family gatherings. Reviewers praise convenient pop-and-serve bags and consistent taste, while noting occasional uneven popping, stray unpopped kernels, and variable coating distribution across batches, and occasional strong aroma reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor (Milk), Rosemary Extract (For Freshness), Annatto Extract (Color), Paprika Extract (Color), Lactic Acid. Contains: Milk

Check Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 3-3.2 Oz is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Buttery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go