Is Jolly Time Pop Corn Seasoning - Buttery, Butter Licious Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Maltodextrin, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Butter Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Extractives of Turmeric, Paprika and Annatto, Spice Extractive, Not More than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added to Prevent Caking.
Check Jolly Time Pop Corn Seasoning - Buttery, Butter Licious against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time Pop Corn Seasoning - Buttery, Butter Licious in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Reese's Puffs, Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
Jolly Time Pop Corn Seasoning - Buttery, Butter Licious is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


