Is JOLLY TIME Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter - 3-3.2 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream
  • dry buttermilk
  • butter

sweet cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jolly Time Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter is a giant, butter-flavored popcorn that is perfect for butter lovers. This microwave popcorn offers an extra buttery taste that enhances the overall flavor. Though there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that people love this popcorn due to its popularity. The product is available in a 3-pack of 32 oz bags.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Colored With Annatto, Paprika Extract, Tocopherols To Preserve Freshness, Dry Buttermilk, Non-gmo Popcorn, Dry Buttermilk

Check JOLLY TIME Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter - 3-3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JOLLY TIME Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter - 3-3.2 Oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
Snacking