Is JOLLY TIME Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter - 3-3.2 Oz Vegan?

Description
Jolly Time Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter is a giant, butter-flavored popcorn that is perfect for butter lovers. This microwave popcorn offers an extra buttery taste that enhances the overall flavor. Though there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that people love this popcorn due to its popularity. The product is available in a 3-pack of 32 oz bags.
Why it's not vegan
- dry buttermilk
- sweet cream
- butter
- natural flavors
dry buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jolly Time Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter is a giant, butter-flavored popcorn that is perfect for butter lovers. This microwave popcorn offers an extra buttery taste that enhances the overall flavor. Though there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that people love this popcorn due to its popularity. The product is available in a 3-pack of 32 oz bags.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Colored With Annatto, Paprika Extract, Tocopherols To Preserve Freshness, Dry Buttermilk, Non-gmo Popcorn, Dry Buttermilk
Check JOLLY TIME Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter - 3-3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOLLY TIME Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter - 3-3.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn, 6 ct/ 16.5 oz
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
JOLLY TIME Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter - 3-3.2 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


