Is JOLLY TIME Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter - 3-3.2 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Jolly Time Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter is a giant, butter-flavored popcorn that is perfect for butter lovers. This microwave popcorn offers an extra buttery taste that enhances the overall flavor. Though there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that people love this popcorn due to its popularity. The product is available in a 3-pack of 32 oz bags.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jolly Time Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter is a giant, butter-flavored popcorn that is perfect for butter lovers. This microwave popcorn offers an extra buttery taste that enhances the overall flavor. Though there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that people love this popcorn due to its popularity. The product is available in a 3-pack of 32 oz bags.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Colored With Annatto, Paprika Extract, Tocopherols To Preserve Freshness, Dry Buttermilk, Non-gmo Popcorn, Dry Buttermilk
Check JOLLY TIME Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter - 3-3.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOLLY TIME Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter - 3-3.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
ACT II Butter Lovers Microwave Popcorn, 6 ct/ 16.5 oz
Orville Redenbacher's Skinnygirl Butter & Sea Salt Microwave Popcorn Mini Bags
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Where to buy
JOLLY TIME Popcorn Blast O Butter Microwave Ultimate Theatre Style Butter - 3-3.2 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


