Is Jolly Time Popcorn Seasoning - The Big Cheez Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- milk
- nonfat milk
- natural butter flavor
- lipolyzed butter oil
- cheese cultures
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- whey
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Lipolyzed Butter Oil, Natural Butter Flavor, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Extractives Of Turmeric, Annatto And Paprika, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt Enzymes), Cheddar And Blue Cheeses (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Soybean Oil (As A Processing Aid), Reduced Lactose Whey, Spice Extractives, Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Jolly Time Popcorn Seasoning - The Big Cheez against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time Popcorn Seasoning - The Big Cheez in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
Kernel Season's Popcorn Seasoning White Cheddar -- 2.85 oz
Kernel Season's Butter Popcorn Seasoning, 2.85 Oz.
Where to buy
Jolly Time Popcorn Seasoning - The Big Cheez is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


