Is Jolly Time Popcorn Seasoning - The Big Cheez Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Lipolyzed Butter Oil, Natural Butter Flavor, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Extractives Of Turmeric, Annatto And Paprika, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt Enzymes), Cheddar And Blue Cheeses (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Soybean Oil (As A Processing Aid), Reduced Lactose Whey, Spice Extractives, Citric Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking

Check Jolly Time Popcorn Seasoning - The Big Cheez against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Jolly Time Popcorn Seasoning - The Big Cheez is available at 3 retailers

IGAShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing