Is JOLLY TIME Simply Popped Natural Microwave Popcorn, 24 Ct (3 Oz. Bags) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- clarified butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Popcorn, Palm Oil, Clarified Butter, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Contains: Milk
Check JOLLY TIME Simply Popped Natural Microwave Popcorn, 24 Ct (3 Oz. Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOLLY TIME Simply Popped Natural Microwave Popcorn, 24 Ct (3 Oz. Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
JOLLY TIME Simply Popped Natural Microwave Popcorn, 24 Ct (3 Oz. Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


