Is JOLLY TIME Simply Popped Natural Microwave Popcorn, 24 Ct (3 Oz. Bags) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- clarified butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Popcorn, Palm Oil, Clarified Butter, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Contains: Milk
Check JOLLY TIME Simply Popped Natural Microwave Popcorn, 24 Ct (3 Oz. Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOLLY TIME Simply Popped Natural Microwave Popcorn, 24 Ct (3 Oz. Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
JOLLY TIME Simply Popped Natural Microwave Popcorn, 24 Ct (3 Oz. Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


