Is Jolly Time® Xtra Butter Microwave Popcorn 6-3 oz. Bags Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- dry buttermilk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN NON-GMO POP CORN, CORN OIL, PALM OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DRY BUTTERMILK, TBHQ AND ASCORBIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check Jolly Time® Xtra Butter Microwave Popcorn 6-3 oz. Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time® Xtra Butter Microwave Popcorn 6-3 oz. Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Where to buy
Jolly Time® Xtra Butter Microwave Popcorn 6-3 oz. Bags is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


