Is Jolt Energy Gum Icy Mint, 12 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
- dextrose
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Caffeine, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Resinous Glaze, Ginseng, Guarana, Tapioca Dextrin, Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Colors (Includes Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide), Menthol, Carnauba Wax, Sucralose, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Jolt Energy Gum Icy Mint, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolt Energy Gum Icy Mint, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jolt Energy Gum Icy Mint, 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


