Is Jon Donaire Cake Single Serve Vegan Chocolate - Each Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan Granulated Sugar, Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegan Powdered Sugar, Water, Canola Oil, Almond Milk (Filtered Water, Almonds, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor), Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Vinegar, Cocoa Powder, Brown Rice Syrup, Baking Soda, Salt, Vanilla (Water, Alcohol [35%], Vanilla Bean Extractives).

Check Jon Donaire Cake Single Serve Vegan Chocolate - Each against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Jon Donaire Cake Single Serve Vegan Chocolate - Each is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast