Is Jones Cane Sugar Soda Orange & Cream Vegetarian?

Description
Bright orange creamsicle flavor combines pronounced citrus tang with a smooth, creamy finish; texture is effervescent and medium-bodied with persistent carbonation. Common uses include serving chilled, pairing with desserts, creating ice cream floats, or enjoying as a nostalgic beverage. Reviews frequently note authentic creamsicle taste and prominent sweetness and mouthfeel.

Description
Bright orange creamsicle flavor combines pronounced citrus tang with a smooth, creamy finish; texture is effervescent and medium-bodied with persistent carbonation. Common uses include serving chilled, pairing with desserts, creating ice cream floats, or enjoying as a nostalgic beverage. Reviews frequently note authentic creamsicle taste and prominent sweetness and mouthfeel.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Inverted Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (as Preservatives), Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Yellow 5, Red 40.
Check Jones Cane Sugar Soda Orange & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jones Cane Sugar Soda Orange & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jones Cane Sugar Soda Orange & Cream is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


