Is Jones Cane Sugar Soda Orange & Cream Vegan?

Description
Bright orange creamsicle flavor combines pronounced citrus tang with a smooth, creamy finish; texture is effervescent and medium-bodied with persistent carbonation. Common uses include serving chilled, pairing with desserts, creating ice cream floats, or enjoying as a nostalgic beverage. Reviews frequently note authentic creamsicle taste and prominent sweetness and mouthfeel.

Description
Bright orange creamsicle flavor combines pronounced citrus tang with a smooth, creamy finish; texture is effervescent and medium-bodied with persistent carbonation. Common uses include serving chilled, pairing with desserts, creating ice cream floats, or enjoying as a nostalgic beverage. Reviews frequently note authentic creamsicle taste and prominent sweetness and mouthfeel.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Inverted Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (as Preservatives), Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Yellow 5, Red 40.
Check Jones Cane Sugar Soda Orange & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jones Cane Sugar Soda Orange & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jones Cane Sugar Soda Orange & Cream is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


