Is Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Mild Pork Links 10 Count - 7 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jones Dairy Farm's All Natural Golden Brown Mild Pork Links are a delicious and convenient choice for breakfast. Made from the same family recipe since 1889, these fully cooked sausages are all natural, ensuring a high-quality product. People appreciate the sausage's natural flavor and juices, making it a great option for sausage breakfast sandwiches. While some say the sausage has plenty of fat, others find it to be slightly rubbery. Overall, these 10-count, 7 oz sausages offer a tasty and natural option for breakfast lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt Spices, Sugar, Pork, Sugar

Check Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Mild Pork Links 10 Count - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Mild Pork Links 10 Count - 7 Oz is available at 13 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartWegmansMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingSide Dish