Is Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Mild Pork Links 40 Count - 28 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These golden-brown links deliver a mild, savory flavor with a tender, slightly snappy texture; consumers commonly use them for breakfasts, sandwiches, and quick reheating or meal prep. Reviewers frequently praise consistent seasoning, easy portioning from the 40-count pack, and overall convenience, while some note occasional variability in size and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar.

Check Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Mild Pork Links 40 Count - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Mild Pork Links 40 Count - 28 Oz is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking