No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Mild Pork Links 40 Count - 28 Oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image

Description

These golden-brown links deliver a mild, savory flavor with a tender, slightly snappy texture; consumers commonly use them for breakfasts, sandwiches, and quick reheating or meal prep. Reviewers frequently praise consistent seasoning, easy portioning from the 40-count pack, and overall convenience, while some note occasional variability in size and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar.

Check Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Mild Pork Links 40 Count - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Mild Pork Links 40 Count - 28 Oz is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking