No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Is Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Mild Pork Links 40 Count - 28 Oz Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.
Product Image

Description

These golden-brown links deliver a mild, savory flavor with a tender, slightly snappy texture; consumers commonly use them for breakfasts, sandwiches, and quick reheating or meal prep. Reviewers frequently praise consistent seasoning, easy portioning from the 40-count pack, and overall convenience, while some note occasional variability in size and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar.

Check Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Mild Pork Links 40 Count - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Mild Pork Links 40 Count - 28 Oz is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking
Vegetarian? Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Mild Pork Links 40 Count - 28 Oz | Spoonful