Is Jones Jones Cane Sugar Soda Fufu Berry Soda Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Inverted Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Red 40, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Jones Jones Cane Sugar Soda Fufu Berry Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jones Jones Cane Sugar Soda Fufu Berry Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
Sugar In The Raw Natural Cane Turbinado Sugar From Hawaii 32oz PKG
Where to buy
Jones Jones Cane Sugar Soda Fufu Berry Soda is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


