Is Jones Village Bakery 4 Luxury Teacakes with Juicy Fruit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sultanas (20%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Candied Lemon and Orange Peel, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour, Wheat Malt Flour, Vegetable Protein (Pea), Emulsifiers: E472e, E471, Orange and Lemon Zest, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid, Wheat Dextrose, Maize Starch

Check Jones Village Bakery 4 Luxury Teacakes with Juicy Fruit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jones Village Bakery 4 Luxury Teacakes with Juicy Fruit is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast