Is Jones Village Bakery Wholemeal Sliced 800g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheatflour, Water, Yeast, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Palm), Wheatflour (Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Emulsifiers: E471, E472, Fermented Rye Flour, Caramelised Sugar, Malted Barley Extract, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid
Check Jones Village Bakery Wholemeal Sliced 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jones Village Bakery Wholemeal Sliced 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Top Sliced Sweet Hawaiian Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Simple Joys Bakery Iced Lemon Sliced Cake
Hovis Seed Sensations Seven Seeds Sliced Bread 800g
Abbott's Bakery Gluten Free Mixed Seeds Sliced Bread 500g
Where to buy
Jones Village Bakery Wholemeal Sliced 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


