Is Jones Village Bakery Wholemeal Sliced 800g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholemeal wheatflour
- wheatflour
- fermented rye flour
- ascorbic acid
wholemeal wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheatflour, Water, Yeast, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed, Palm), Wheatflour (Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Emulsifiers: E471, E472, Fermented Rye Flour, Caramelised Sugar, Malted Barley Extract, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid
Check Jones Village Bakery Wholemeal Sliced 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jones Village Bakery Wholemeal Sliced 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Top Sliced Sweet Hawaiian Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Simple Joys Bakery Iced Lemon Sliced Cake
Hovis Seed Sensations Seven Seeds Sliced Bread 800g
Abbott's Bakery Gluten Free Mixed Seeds Sliced Bread 500g
Where to buy
Jones Village Bakery Wholemeal Sliced 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


