Is Jongga Kimchi Fermented Napa Cabbage, Kimchi Gluten Free?

Ingredients
NAPA CABBAGE, RADISH, WATER, SORBITOL, RED PEPPER POWDER, SALT, GARLIC, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ONION, VINEGAR, GINGER, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM
Check Jongga Kimchi Fermented Napa Cabbage, Kimchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jongga Kimchi Fermented Napa Cabbage, Kimchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mezzetta Napa Valley Homemade Sauce Marinara Jar - 25 Oz
Mezzetta Napa Valley Homemade™ Pasta Sauce Tomato & Sweet Basil -- 25 oz
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
Aunt Nellie's® Sweet & Sour Red Cabbage 16 oz. Jar
About this product
Condiment · Piece


