Is Jonny Pops Simple Ingredients 24 Freezer Pops - Cherry, Grape, Fruit Punch Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural cherry flavor
- natural pineapple flavor
- natural concord grape flavor
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grape: Water, Organic cane sugar, Organic apple juice from concentrate, Organic guar gum, L-Malic acid, Natural concord grape flavor, Organic fruit and vegetable juice for color, Stevia extract Cherry: Water, Organic cane sugar, Organic apple juice from concentrate, Organic guar gum, L-Malic acid, Natural cherry flavor, Organic fruit and vegetable juice for color, Stevia extract Fruit punch: Water, Organic cane sugar, Organic apple juice from concentrate, Organic guar gum, L-Malic acid, Natural pineapple flavor, Natural orange flavor, Natural cherry flavor, Organic fruit and vegetable juice for color, Stevia extract. *This product is free of Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustacean shellfish, Tree nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soybeans. This product is manufactured in a facility that is free from all these allergens.
Check Jonny Pops Simple Ingredients 24 Freezer Pops - Cherry, Grape, Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jonny Pops Simple Ingredients 24 Freezer Pops - Cherry, Grape, Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Pouch


