Is Jonny Pops Summer Strawberries & Oat Milk Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • hydrolyzed oats
  • oat milk

hydrolyzed oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries, oat milk (water, hydrolyzed oats), cane sugar, canola oil, organic guar gum, salt, natural flavors.

Check Jonny Pops Summer Strawberries & Oat Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jonny Pops Summer Strawberries & Oat Milk is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go