Is JonnyPops Frozen Treats Raspberries & Blueberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Frozen handheld bars combine bright raspberry and blueberry notes with a cool, smooth center; texture alternates between icy fruit layers and a soft interior. Often eaten as a portable snack, dessert, or post-activity treat. Reviews commonly note vivid berry flavor, creamy mouthfeel, convenient single-serve portions, and comments about small size.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- heavy cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen handheld bars combine bright raspberry and blueberry notes with a cool, smooth center; texture alternates between icy fruit layers and a soft interior. Often eaten as a portable snack, dessert, or post-activity treat. Reviews commonly note vivid berry flavor, creamy mouthfeel, convenient single-serve portions, and comments about small size.
Ingredients
raspberries, heavy cream (heavy cream, organic guar gum), cane sugar, purified water, blueberries, salt
Check JonnyPops Frozen Treats Raspberries & Blueberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JonnyPops Frozen Treats Raspberries & Blueberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
DARK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
BERRY MEDLEY WITH STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND RED RASPBERRIES, BERRY MEDLEY
Wyman's Fresh Frozen Wild Blueberries, 48 oz
Where to buy
JonnyPops Frozen Treats Raspberries & Blueberries With Fresh Cream - 4-2.06 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


