Is Jordans Country Crisp Honey & Nuts Breakfast Cereal 450g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flakes
  • oat flour

oat flakes

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereals (61%) (Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Rice Flour, Nuts (4%) (Sliced Almonds, Chopped Roasted Hazelnuts), Honey (2%), Natural Flavouring, Desiccated Coconut

Check Jordans Country Crisp Honey & Nuts Breakfast Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jordans Country Crisp Honey & Nuts Breakfast Cereal 450g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go