Is Jordans Crunchy Granola Tropical Fruits Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut chips
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (69%), Dried Tropical Fruit (15%) (Sweetened Dried Diced Papaya (Papaya, Cane Sugar), Coconut Chips, Sweetened Dried Diced Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Dried Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavouring)), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (1%), Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavouring
Check Jordans Crunchy Granola Tropical Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Crunchy Granola Tropical Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Jordans Crunchy Granola Tropical Fruits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


