Is Jordans Crunchy Granola Tropical Fruits Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (69%), Dried Tropical Fruit (15%) (Sweetened Dried Diced Papaya (Papaya, Cane Sugar), Coconut Chips, Sweetened Dried Diced Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Dried Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavouring)), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (1%), Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavouring
Check Jordans Crunchy Granola Tropical Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Crunchy Granola Tropical Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
Jordans Crunchy Granola Tropical Fruits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


